Get my Quote

Find the lowest rates from top UK providers:

About You:

Date of birth:
Do You Smoke?

Your Insurance Requirements:

Your Address & Contact Details:

By clicking "Get Quote" you agree to be contacted by telephone or email by an FCA Authorised Advisor or Non-Advisory Firm and confirm that you have read
and agreed to our
Terms and Conditions  &  Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

We take the privacy of your personal information very seriously.

Your personal information is securely kept with us as per Data Protection Act 1998 and the European Directive on Privacy and Electronic Communications (2002/58/EC).

If you do not wish E-Insurer to collect or process your personal data, please do not submit it.

If you would like to opt out of all future communications please let the agent know during the initial contact.

In order to provide you with a quote, we require you to provide us with relevant personal and financial information.

We will not collect any data about you unless you have chosen to give it to us. This personal information may be passed on to relevant third parties, such as lenders and other financial institutions.

  • process your application;
  • provide you with an up to date, efficient, and reliable service;

By submitting your data you agree to this use.


E-Insurer is a secure and reliable website that is helpful to our users. We use the latest technology to encrypt and to process your personal information via secure lines.

The information we collect is used by us to help consumers find the best financial services available. Upon request we provide site visitors with access to a description of information that we maintain. Consumers can access this information by contacting us. We have appropriate security measures in place in our physical facilities to protect against the loss, misuse or alteration of information that we have collected from you at our site. However, you must recognize that the use of the Internet and the Website is entirely at your own risk. E-Insurer accepts no responsibility or liability for the security of personal information transmitted via the E-Insurer.


Our website uses cookies to help make it more useful to our users, and allows us to monitor how it is used. A cookie is a tiny text-file that is placed on your computer which enables web sites to remember information about the choice you make, and the actions you take when you visit their sites. If you do not wish to receive cookies, it is always possible to adjust your browser settings to block them. For any further information about our privacy policies, please contact us.